PLEASE NOTE: All performances are now SOLD OUT!





































Directed and Choreographed by Trinity Bird

Musical Direction by Kristi Gautsche

​Vocal Coaching by Gay Shaw

'Be Our Guest' Choreography by Jan Mackie

Stage Management by Michele Harmon


















































Set Design by Trinity Bird

Costume Design by Patty Spence

Lighting Design by Ben Marsh

Sound Design by Ronald Boyle

Properties Design by Deb Smith

Makeup Design by MJ Dulmage 

























































​​

























































































​​​

Cast

(in order of appearance)

Beast – Mitch Butler
Belle – Lisa Schrock-Ohlinger
Gaston – Kaleb Matthews
LeFou – Isaiah Brown
Maurice – Ray Pratt
Lumiere – Brendan Pratt
Cogsworth – Travis Blatchley
Mrs. Potts – Loren Corbin*
Chip - Grayson Young*
Babette – Gianna Marchese
Madame De La Grand Bouche – Barbara Cliffe-Miller
Monsieur d’Arque – Steven Owsley
Silly Girls/Ensemble – Morgan Blonde, Allison Cleveland, Meighan Roe

Ensemble – Tracy Brown, Bruce Crews, Emily Crews,

Makenna Dietz*, Rickie Freeman, Ellie Gray, Aaron Guest, Ben Marsh, Elizabeth McNair, Ethan Miller*, Jael Miller*, Greg Moreno, Andrea Ortell, Keegan Oxley, Charles Reamsnyder*, Rebekah Salazar*, Xander Sallows, Carol Trevino, Jennifer Wagler, Trevor Wagler, Tyler Wilson

* denotes Sauk debut
























































Orchestra
Conductor, Piano - Kristi Gautsche

Keyboards - Angie Smith, Katrina Wilson

Flute - Susan Nawrot

Clarinet/Oboe - Janet Dunham

Clarinet/Bass Clarinet - Nina Trevino

Violin - Emily Kunkel

Trumpet - Robert Livingston

Euphonium - Evagene Wellman

​Bass - Chloe Deck

Percussion - Catherine Ellis



The 'Beauty and the Beast' Orchestra is made possible by

Moore Insurance Services.











































Production Team

Backstage Assistant - Joella Hendrickson

Master Carpenter - Tom Schrock

Set Construction - Ron Boyle, Mitch Butler, John Ciaravino, 

Lisa Cook, Quinn Cook, Chloe Cryderman, Lee Kasper, Diane Langan

Scenic Artists - Ben Goodlife, Thor Goodlife, Diane Langan,

Allison Sobieski, Jennifer Wagler

Master Electrician - Tracy McCullough

Light Board Operator - Moriah Livingston

Spotlight Operator - Ashton Forant

Sound Board Operator - Shannon Chen

Properties Assistant - O.R. Smith 

Marketing - Patrick Cook, Expressions Photography & Design

















































Special Thanks

​Hillsdale First Baptist Church

​Jonesville Community Schools

College Baptist Church

Barn Theatre

Debbi Wyse

THE

2019